National Partnership for Community Leadership (NPCL)

WHICH MASTER TRAINER IS IN YOUR AREA?


 Please contact jefferymjohnson@gmail.org or call 240-600-7817 for more information. Visit our Master Trainer Institute Page for Training Details! 

Become a Master Trainer Today!!

 

Please click here to view Master Trainer Institute Feedback

NPCL CERTIFIED MASTER TRAINERS

  • SHAREEF EL-AMIN (MAYOR'S OFFICE OF COMMUNITY SERVICE, PHILADELPHIA, PA)
  • GILBERT COLEMAN (MAYOR'S OFFICE OF COMMUNITY SERVICE, PHILADELPHIA, PA)
  • JOHN GLOVER (MAYOR'S OFFICE OF COMMUNITY SERVICE, PHILADELPHIA, PA)
  • ANTHONY STEVENSON (MAYOR'S OFFICE OF COMMUNITY SERVICE, PHILADELPHIA, PA) 
  • SHEILA BAZEMORE (NC PRACTIONERS NETWORK FOR FATHERS AND FAMILIES, NC) 
  • LEONARD BRYANT (EAST CENTRAL ILLINOIS COMMUNITY ACTION AGENCY, IL)
  • RONALD CAGE (JACKSONVILLE CITY CHILDREN'S COMMISSION, FL)
  • ARCHIE DAVIS, III (CONCERNED BLACK MEN, INC., WASHINGTON, DC)
  • JOHNYY HAWK (JACKSONVILLE URBAN LEAGUE, MS)
  • IASHA JOHNSON (PROVIDENCE HEADSTART, RI)
  • WAYNE KITT (EAST OF THE RIVER FAMILY STRENGTHENING COLLABORATIVE, DC)
  • DANIEL MCCRAE (EAST OF THE RIVER FAMILY STRENGHTENING COLLABORATIVE, DC) 
  • CARLOS MURRELL (EAST OF THE RIVER FAMILY STRENGTHENING COLLABORATIVE, DC)
  • ROBERT PINNO (THE EASTER SEALS NORTH GEORGIA,GA)
  • CHARLES PYATT (UNITED PLANNING ORGANIZATION, DC)
  • TOMAS REYES (ADMINISTRATION FOR CHILDREN & FAMILIES, REGION 1, MA)
  • KEITH SEARS (CTE, INC., CT)
  • TROY SHOCKLEY (CONCERNED BLACK MEN, INC., WASHINGTON, DC)
  • BERNARD E. BERTON, JR.(PRINCE GEORGE'S COUNTY OFFICE OF CHILD SUPPORT ENFORCEMENT, MD)
  • JEROME BIZZELL.(PRINCE GEORGE'S COUNTY OFFICE OF CHILD SUPPORT ENFORCEMENT, MD)
  • NICOLETTE GORDON (YMCA HEADSTART PROGRAM, GA)
  • ERIC HILL (GULF COAST COMMUNITY ACTION AGENCY, MS)
  • LEONARD LAWSON.(PRINCE GEORGE'S COUNTY OFFICE OF CHILD SUPPORT ENFORCEMENT, MD)
  • PHILLIP TERRELL (HEALTHY FAMILIES THRIVING COMMUNITIES COLLOBORATIVE COUNCIL, DC)
  • JACK WILLIAMS (YMCA HEADSTART PROGRAM, GA)
  • KARLA BYRD ( URBAN CENTER FOR BIBLICAL MINISTRY, PA)
  • ASHLEY BYRD (URBAN CENTER FOR BIBLICAL MINISTRY, PA)
  • DARYL CLARK (HILLSBOROUGH COUNTY HEAD START, FL)
  • VALETTA FORD (URBAN CENTER FOR BIBLICAL MINISTRY, PA)
  • SHAWN PINKSTON (URBAN CENTER FOR BIBLICAL MINISTRY, PA)
  • WILLIAM BROWN (WILLIAM BROWN MINISTRIES, GA)
  • DONALD LEE LYKES (FATHER & SONS OF NORTHEAST OHIO, OH)
  • ROSIE M. WATKINS (FAMILY DEVELOPMENT TASKFORCE, INC., GA)
  • HARVEY WATKINS (FAMLY DEVELOPMENT TASKFORCE, INC.,GA)
  • TRAVIS B. FITZGERALD (FAMILY DEVELOPMENT TASKFORCE, INC.,GA)
  • MARIO P. ALLEN (TENNESSEE COMMUNITY RESOURCE BOARD, TN)
  • KIM BROWN (TURNKEY KB & ASSOCIATES, VA)
  • FRANK D. BUCK (FATHERS' JOURNEYS COOK INLET TRIBAL COUNCIL, INC., AK)
  • HOWARD CLIFTON (TENNESSEE COMMUNITY RESOURCE BOARD, TN)
  • RICHARD DIXON (TENNESSEE DEPARTMENT OF CORRECTIONS, TN)
  • JOHN GARNER (CINCINNATI-HAMILTON COUNTY COMMUNITY ACTION AGENCY, OH)
  • DARRYL GREEN (CASEY FAMILY SERVICES, MD)
  • ROLAND HAYES (ALLIANCE FOR FAMILIES & CHILDREN, VA)
  • CHAD MCMILLIAN (PARENT INVOLVEMENT PROGRAM, TURNKEY KB & ASSOCICATES, VA)
  • JAMIN PENICK (CINCINNATTI-HAMILTON COUNTY COMMUNITY ACTION AGENCY, OH)
  • MARY REID (CINCINNATI-HAMILTON COUNTY COMMUNUNITY ACTION AGENCY, OH)
  • DANA ROSS (PUREQUALITY ENTERTAINMENT, LLC, PA)
  • FRED SLADE (CASEY FAMILY SERVICES. MD)
  • BRIAN BOWLES (CENTRAL MISSOURI COMMUNITY ACTION HEAD START, MO)
  • BRYON WHITE (CENTRAL MISSOURI COMMUNITY ACTION AGENCY, MO)
  • NICOLE SPIVEY (GUILFORD CHILD DEVELOPMENT HEAD START, NC)
  • GREG ADAMS (NATIONAL ORGANIZATION FOR CONCERNED BLACK MEN, WASH, DC)
  • ALETHIA ADAMS (NATIONAL ORGANIZATION FOR CONCERNED BLACK MEN, WASH, DC)
  • JOEL AUSTIN (DADDYUNIVERSECITY, PA)
  • MICHELLE N. BREWINGTON (CHAPEL HILL-CARRBORO PRE-K HEADSTART, NC)
  • FREDDIE S. GRAYS (FAMILY MATTERS EMPOWERMENT CENTER, WASH, DC)
  • EDWARD HAMER (NATIONAL ORGANIZATION FOR CONCERNED BLACK MEN, WASH, DC)
  • WARREN A. HEMPHILL, JR. (NATIONAL ORGANIZATION FOR CONCERNED BLACK MEN, WASH, DC)
  • BRON C. HILL (COOK COUNTY JUVENILE COURT, CHICAGO, IL)
  • FRANKLYN MALONE (100 FATHERS, INC., WASHINGTON, DC)
  • ISRAEL ROSENZWEIG (THE SICKLE CELL FOUNDATION OF PALM BEACH COUNTY, INC., FL)
  • CHARLES SMITH (THE SICKLE CELL FOUNDATION OF PALM BEACH COUNTY, INC., FL)
  • JOSHUA VISPERAS (BILL WILSON 'DROP IN' CENTER, CA)
  • DIANA DAVIS (BALTIMORE CITY DEPARTMENT OF SOCIAL SERVICES, MD)
  • BYRON DICKENS (EARLY EDUCATION & CARE HEAD START, NC)
  • ALBERTO GRILLET (IDENTITY, INC., MD)
  • MARIA SWANTEK (EARLY EDUCATION & CARE HEAD START, NC)
  • EZRA SMITH (EARLY EDUCATION & CARE HEAD START, NC)
  • LIZETTA WILMORE (BALTIMORE CITY DEPARTMENT OF SOCIAL SERVICES, MD)
  • RON ALLEN (TOUCH BY AN ANGEL LOWRY FAMILY RESOURCE CENTER, CO)
  • RICH BATTEN (COLORADO DEPARTMENT OF HUMAN SERVICES, CO)
  • KEN BROWN (IRA E. SLACK WMS, CO)
  • RICK COX (ADVANTAGE TREATMENT CENTER, CO)
  • TIM CUNNIFF (PARENT PATHWAYS, CO)
  • THOMAS FOSTER (EPWORTH, CO)
  • TROY GRIMES (THE LOWRY CENTER, CO)
  • DICK POOLE (WAIT TRAINING, CO)
  • CHIP SAWYER (THE REDIMERE GROUP, CO)
  • JAMES THOMAS ( THE ROAD CALLED STRATE, CO)
  • RAY WASHINGTON (JEFFCO, CO)
  • CHRIS WATERHOUSE (TWOCOR, CO)
  • REGINALD HAYES (CITIZENS AGAINST FAMILY VIOLENCE, NC)
  • S. ELIZABETH ADAMS (CITIZENS AGAINST FAMILY VIOLENCE, NC)
  • WILLIAM A.D. SPENCE (HARVEST LIFE FELLOWSHIP, WASH, DC)
  • MICHAEL JACKSON (BALTIMORE DEPARTMENT OF SOCIAL SERVICES, BALTIMORE, MD)
  • CLARENCE KENNEDY (BALTIMORE DEPARTMENT OF SOCIAL SERVICES, BALTIMORE, MD)
  • LYNWOOD MCALLISTER (MARYLAND DEPARTMENT OF HUMAN RESOURCES, BALTIMORE, MD)
  • SUSAN O'BRIEN (REGION 14 HEADSTART SERVICE CENTER, ABILENE, TX)
  • KWACO ATIBA (DC CHILDREN'S TRUSTFUND, WASHINGTON, DC)
  • ROBIN "HOODIE" SMITH (FOXFIRE HIGH SCHOOL, OH)
  • LANCE DICKSON (COMMITTED FATHERS ALLIANCE, VA)
  • COULBOURNE WINDER, JR. (HOPE VILLAGE COMMUNITY RE-ENTRY, WASHINGTON, DC)
  • LARRY HARKHUM ( WASHINGTON, DC)
  • KWAMI ABAYOMI (STRONG FATHERS, STRONG FAMILIES, BALTIMORE, MD)
  • THOMAS DELP (CHAUTAUGUA OPPORTUNITIES, INC., JAMESTOWN, NY)
  • DANIEL HEKMAN (ADMINISTRATION FOR CHILDREN & FAMILIES, NEW YORK, NY)
  • JENNIFER HICKMAN (CHAUTAUGUA OPPORTUNITIES, INC., JAMESTOWN, NY)
  • MARY CAMPBELL WOOD (UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN-EXTENSION, WI)
  • REV. BRIAN MOORE (PASSAGES, INC., CLEVELAND, OH)
  • CATHY SZUKALA (CHAUTAUGUA OPPORTUNITIES, INC., JAMESTOWN, NY)
  • ABDULLAH MALIK (PASSAGES, INC., CLEVELAND, OH)
  • DARRELL L. ARMSTRONG (SHILOH BAPTIST CHURCH, TRENTON, NJ)
  • JOHN COLLINS (W.J. MAXEY BOYS TRAINING SCHOOL, WHITEMORE LAKE, MI)
  • GLORIA DICKSON (COMMITTED FATHER'S ALLIANCE, VA)
  • DENE ALFORD ( MARGARET HUDSON PROGRAM, TULSA, OK)
  • BRANDON GOINS (PASSAGES, INC., CLEVELAND, OH)
  • RON D. SCOTT (DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA SUPERIOR COURT, WASH, DC)
  • H. LYALS BATTLE ( THE PEOPLES COMMUMITY BAPTIST CHURCH, SILVER SPRINGS, MD)
  • CARMEN E. TISDALE (BALTIMORE CITY DEPARTMENT OF SOCIAL SERVICES, MD)
  • DEKESE THOMAS (BALTIMORE CITY DEPARTMENT OF SOCIAL SERVICES, MD)
  • MARLON BRANDON (BALTIMORE CITY DEPARTMENT OF SOCIAL SERVICES, MD)
  • NATHANIEL MASSAQUOI (DC OFFICE OF THE ATTORNEY GENERAL CHILD SUPPORT DIV. WASH. DC)
  • NICHOLAS NEAL (GEMINUS CORPORATION, GARY, IN)
  • ROGER CAVAZOS (LAKESHORE RESPONSIBLE FATHERHOOD ALLIANCE, EAST CHICAGO, IN)
  • GREGORY K. STRINGER (LEARNING INSTITUTE FOR FATHERHOOD EMPOWERMENT, HIGH POINT, NC) 
  • DARRYL MATTHEWS (JACKSONVILLE, FL) 
  • BLANNIE BOSTIC (NHFA MALE INVOLVEMENT, NEW HAVEN, CT)
  • COZELL HARRIS (ATLANTA, GA)
  • VERONICA BUIE (THE HEALTH FEDERATION OF PHILADELPHIA, PHILADELPHIA, PA)
  • MARCELINE WINDER (WINDER FAMILY SERVICES INC., UPPER MARLBORO, MD)
  • JOE MERIWEATHER (KANSAS CITY, MO)
  • FELTON CHINN (CHATTANOOGA, TN)
  • RODNEY BRICE (TEEN ALLIANCE FOR PREPARED PARENTING/FATHERS CARE, WASHINGTON, DC)
  • KEITH MARCH (JEFFERSON HOUSES JOBS PLUS, NEW YORK, NY)
  • OLIVER WILLIAMS (THE HOPE CENTER @ GRACE, MEMPHIS, TN)
  • KENT WILLIAMS (SJB CHILD DEVELOPMENT CENTERS, SAN JOSE, CA)
  • ALEXANDER BONILLA (SJB CHILD DEVELOPMENT CENTERS, SAN JOSE, CA)
  • CHANDRA LOPEZ-BROOKS (SJB CHILD DEVELOPMENT CENTERS, SAN JOSE, CA)
  • DAVID L. ROSENFELD (SJB CHILD DEVELOPMENT CENTERS, SAN JOSE, CA)
  • JACQUELINE WILSON ( EMPOWERING PEOPLE TO PROSPER, TEANECK, NJ)
  • BEVERLY MACK-ENGLISH (BALTIMORE CITY DEPARTMENT OF SOCIAL SERVICE, BALTIMORE, MD)
  • QUEEN BELLAMY (BALTIMORE CITY DEPARTMENT OF SOCIAL SERVICE, BALTIMORE, MD)
  • CARL L. ROUTE JR. (NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF PREVIOUS PRISONERS INC., UNION CITY, GA)
  • NATHANIEL JONES (FATHERZ IN THE HOOD, MIAMI, FL)
  • ALLIEU KAMARA JR. (LIFEDEEDS, WASHINGTON, DC)
  • DR. MICHAEL BURNETT (PROJECT ACTION MINISTRIES, “WORLD'S GREATEST DADS”, MIAMI, FL)
  • SIMON WILLIAMS (CHILDREN'S COMMUNITY PROGRAM OF CT, NEW HAVEN, CT)
  • RICHARD SPEARS (CHILDREN'S COMMUNITY PROGRAM OF CT, NEW HAVEN, CT)
  • JEFFERY POLK ( CSRA ECONOMIC OPPORTUNITY AUTHORITY, INC., AUGUSTA, GA)
  • NINA OLMEDO (EMPLOYMENT OPPORTUNITY & TRAINING CENTER, SCRANTON, PA)
  • JAMES WINGO (POSITIVE CHANGES, CLEVELAND, OH)
  • TAREK GRANTHAM
  • TARIQ CUNNINGHAM (KEEP IT REAL WHERE REAL IS DUE LLC., WASHINGTON, DC)
  • JANET D. CHRISWELL (PEOPLE FOR PEOPLE, PHILADELPHIA, PA)
  • KIRKLYN BERRY (PEOPLE FOR PEOPLE, PHILADELPHIA, PA)
  • COREY J. HUNTER (PEOPLE FOR PEOPLE, PHILADELPHIA, PA)
  • DAMON YOUMANS SR. (PEOPLE FOR PEOPLE, PHILADELPHIA, PA)
  • CHELSEA F. WHITE (CAO OF ERIE COUNTY HEAD START)
  • LeROY ROBINSON
  • GUYLENE BERRY
  • ROBERT NELSON (DADDY'S CORNER INC., WASHINGTON, DC)